PYRO百大
Single Blog Post

Tomorrowland has locked its full line-up for 2017

by spencertarring

Posted on April 24, 2019 at 07:30 AM

Tomorrowland has locked its full line-up for 2017, with the festival running on two consecutive weekends from 21st to 23rd and 28th to 30th July in the city of Boom in Belgium. Steve Angello is also set to revive his Mescal Kid alias for Tomorrowland 2017, hitting the Sexy By Nature stage on weekend two which runs from Friday 28th to Sunday 30th July.The ex-Swedish House Mafia man was already revealed to spin on Martin Garrix’s STMPD Records stage, as well as his mainstage appearance. Ahead of that news, Tomorrowland revealed Luciano, Joris Voorn and Aly & Fila will each host three-hour Daybreak Sessions at the event, which open the festival’s main stage. Weekend one Friday 21 July 2017 MAINSTAGE Axwell / Ingrosso Carl Cox Eric Prydz Jauz Lucas & Steve Marshmello Mc Stretch Steve Aoki Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano Tiësto TRANCE ENERGY Ben Nicky Cosmic Gate Ferry Corsten pr. Gouryella Fred Baker Gareth Emery Johan Gielen Marco V Markus Schulz Paul Van Dyk Purple Haze ReOrder Svenson & Gielen (Live) ELROW Art Department Bastian Bux De La Swing Edu Imbernon George Privatti Joris Voorn Marc Maya wAFF MY HOUSE Alison Wonderland Billy Kenny Coco Cole Curtis Alto (Live) Duke Dumont Hannah Wants Hook n Sling Kungs Martin Solveig Michael Calfan The Magician DRUMCODE Adam Beyer Amelie Lens B.Traits Cirez D Joseph Capriati Marco Faraone PAN-POT Stereo For Two V SESSIONS ALOK Breathe Carolina Brian Cross Cedric Gervais Kura MegaMen Quintino Regi Skytech & Fafaq Swanky Tunes Third Party Yves V SUPER YOU&ME Blasterjaxx Curbi Dannic DVBBS Florian Picasso GTA Laidback Luke Mark Villa Mike Hawkins Moksi Pyrodox Will Sparks TOOLROOM LIVE Bollen & Fichtner Camelphat Chus & Ceballos Dosem Mark Knight Prok & Fitch Technasia Umek MONSTERCAT Conro Droeloe Getter Krewella Pegboard Nerds San Holo Seven Lions Slushii Snails Special Guest Unlike Pluto WRLD GLOBAL HARDCORE NATION Angerfist Art of Fighters vs The Stunned Guys Javi Boss Marc Acardipane Mc Da Mouth Of Madness Panic Partyraiser Promo Rob ft. Mc Joe Tha Playah Tieum THE SOUND OF BELGIUM Joey Beltram Jozef Devillé Mike Thompson Olivier Abbeloos aka T99 Quincy Steve Cop Sven Van Hees WINTERCLUBBING Deve & Matizz Dimitri Wouters Dj Luk Double-u ft Eugene Funk D Jean De Gand Laurent Wery Partyshakerz Steve Rush Thierry von der Warth THE SOUND OF TOMORROW Bali Bandits Barry Fore Dr Shiver Justin Oh Michael Feiner Odssey Pitchback Tom & Hills Tom Tyger Cubanisto CUBANISTO Amare Compuphonic Fabio Montana Greg Bouvin LIMITS Mainro Peo Watson Solemn Eye b2b Eran Aviner RITUEL RECORDINGS Birds of Mind Daoud David Mears Emmanuel Russ José Noventa Kanan K7 Parra for Cuva Saturday 22 July 2017 MAINSTAGE Alesso Angemi Armin van Buuren Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Double Pleasure Henri PFR Mc Stretch Nervo Netsky Nora En Pure Timmy Trumpet Yves V REFUNE ALOK Bottai Garmiani KO:YU M-22 Mr Tophat Nicholas Meich & Batmax Otto Knows Salvatore Ganacci Sebastian Ingrosso Tommy Trash STMPD RCRDS Cassius CMC$ Don Diablo Dyro Estaw Justin Mylo Martin Garrix Matisse & Sadko Riton Steve Angello Ytram DIYNAMIC Adriatique Fred Hush H.O.S.H. Kaiserr Karmon Kollektiv Turmstrasse Lehar Musumeci Solomun Paradise PARADISE Igor Vicente Jamie Jones Nicole Moudaber Nukov & Yelmet Patrick Topping Richy Ahmed Route 94 Seth Troxler JACKED Afrojack Afrojack B2B D.O.D B2B Ravitez Ambush Bassjackers Craig David presents TS5 D-wayne Fais (LIVE) Jillionaire Kiida Oliver Rosa Ricky Breaker Rui Valentino Khan Wiwek I LOVE TECHNO Baba Stiltz Boys Noize Charlotte de Witte b2b One Track Brain Nina Kraviz The Belleville Three Q-DANCE Adrenalize Brennan Heart Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo Coone Da Tweekaz Evil Activities NCBM Psyko Punkz Ransom Villain Wildstylez Zatox BONZAI Airwave Bonzai All Stars Bountyhunter Dj Ghost Franky Jones Franky Kloeck Jan Vervloet Mc Pyro Push (Live) Talla 2XLC Yves Deruyter FUTURE SOUND OF EGYPT Aly & Fila Arctic Moon Darren Porter vs James Dymond Factor B Fady & Mina Ferry Corsten Ferry Tayle vs Dan Stone M.I.K.E. Push Marco V Mark Sherry Mohamed Raga vs Monoverse The Thrillseekers FORMA.T & HUNGRY MUSIC Elska Joachim Pastor N’To Raw District Rodriguez JR Stereoclip Surfing Leons WorakIs CRYSTAL EVENTS Deuxfwa Himperson Jemaniax Kwallah Pierre & Cassie Shredding Sounds Soulcity That’s Who White Noise THE SOUND OF TOMORROW Apashe Dark Drake Dj Qlalane Dux n Bass ReauBeau Sikdope SLOWBØDY Snavs Tavi Castro ALL DAY I DREAM Gorje Hewek & Izhevski Lee Burridge YokoO CUBANISTO PRESENTS HUSH HUSH Blackout Boy Hush Hush Hefner The Whatevers TLP Vic Crezee Villion Sunday 23 JULY 2017 MAINSTAGE David Guetta King Arthur Lost Frequencies Markus Schulz Martin Garrix Mc Stretch Oliver Heldens Shapov Solomun Steve Angello Yellow Claw SMASH THE HOUSE Afrojack Angemi Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike KSHMR Magic Wand MATTNNicky RomeroOscar & The Wolf (Live) PKCZ Ummet Ozcan W&W Wolfpack ANTS Andrea Oliva Eats Everything Iris Menza Kölsch Lauren Lane Matthias Tanzmann Nick Bril Tube & Berger DAVE CLARKE & FRIENDS Ben Klock Blade & Beard Charlotte de Witte Dave Clarke Fabrice Lig Ken Ishii Len Faki Rebekah CLAPTONE Black Coffee Booka Shade Claptone Claude VonStroke Eli & Fur MAT.Joe Pete Tong Siege CDA PRESENTS COCOON Carola Pisaturo Dixon Ilario Alicante Ricardo Villalobos Smos b2b Flapjackers Sven Väth VERSUZ Bob Sinclar Dave Lambert Delafino Fedde Le Grand Joachim Garraud John Dahlback Peter Luts Sem Thomasson ROBIN SCHULZ & FRIENDS Alex Adair Deepend Digital Farm Animals Feder Hugel Jonas Blue Klingande Robin Schulz Sam Feldt CAFEINA Alec & Phill Da Cunha Alle Farben B2B Soundsystem Cemode & Philip Disco Dasco Franky Rizardo Joka & Eggi Mr Grammy & Dj Licious Nico Morano Roma Sonny Fodera FOOTWORXX Detest vs Tymon F.Noize F.Noize vs Detterent Man vs Insane S Goetia vs Miss Enemy Masters Of Noise vs Richie Gee Mc Da Mouth Of Madness Negative Warz vs Stolen Cult Noize Suppressor vs Mad Dog vs AniMe Sandy Warez vs Section Grabuge vs A-Kriv aka FOOTWORXX MILITANT CREW Sei2ure vs eDUB Tymon Vandalism vs Hardbouncer PUSSY LOUNGE Bestien LNY TNZ Lowriderz Luna Mark with a K Mc Ruffian Mental Theo Orphan Paul Elstak Ruthless The Darkraver The Viper FEESTGEDRUIS Antonio Ponti Deltano Francesca Lombardo Ishtar Massaar Murvin Jay Ode Maen Siopis THE SOUND OF TOMORROW Alpha Party Dennis Cartier Hektor Mass Lennert Wolfs b2b Lester Williams Mathy Pep & Rash Sem Vox The Him Tim Arisu CUBANISTO Goldfox Gusta-vo Klaps Notoir Red D Renaat Vandepapeliere Ten Walls Vision Machine B2B Natasja SANCTUARY Britta Unders Dauw & Schemering Mimi Love Stavroz Yazz Weekend 2 Friday 28 July 2017 MAINSTAGE Afrojack Axwell / Ingrosso Bassjackers DJ Snake Kaskade Luciano Martin Solveig Mc Stretch Nicky Romero Regi Stereo Killah Tchami A STATE OF TRANCE Aly & Fila Andrew Rayel Armin van Buuren Ben Gold David Gravell Markus Schulz Marlo NWYR Orjan Nilsen Ruben de Ronde b2b Rodg Vini Vici ELROW Andres Campo Eddy M Edu Imbernon Jackmaster The Martinez Brothers Tini Gessler Toni Varga SEXY BY NATURE Benny Rodrigues Cedric Gervais Double Pleasure Mescal Kid Raiden Roger Sanchez Sander van Doorn Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano Thomas Newson DIM MAK Bad Royale Benny Benassi Boehm Borgore Garmiani Keys N Krates Marnik Morten R3LL Rain Man Steve Aoki Stooki Sound NETSKY & FRIENDS Alison Wonderland Camo & Krooked Dimension Hush Hefner Netsky Point Point Slushii Snails KOZZMOZZ Alan Fitzpatrick Ben Sims & James Ruskin DVS1 Kr!z Len Faki Rødhåd Sigha (Live) WE PLAY HOUSE Kerri Chandler Kerri Chandler vs Red D ft Lady Linn Kong Maxim Lany vs DJ Licious San Soda Simon Dunmore SPINNIN’ SESSIONS Carta B2B Curtis EDX Firebeatz Gregor Salto Kris Kross Amsterdam Lucas & Steve Mc Haits Mike Williams Sam Feldt Sophie Francis PUSSY LOUNGE Bass-D Crude Intentions Davoodi DJ Isaac Korsakoff Lethal MG Mc Ruffian Paul Elstak Ruthless Scott Brown The Darkraver The Viper AGE OF LOVE Jam & Spoon Jaydee M.I.K.E. Push Marko De La Rocca Olivier Pieters Quincy Vince Nova Youri Parker Zolex KRANKENHAUS Borealis Gullfisk Karawane B2B Just Nathan Konna Nadine Adjani No Shit Like Deep Sandrien Solco Timmerman THE SOUND OF TOMORROW Bali Bandits Dj EU FlowChief Giocatori Madison Mars Olly James Robert Falcon Selectro TV Noise Vato Gonzalez ft. Mc Tjen CUBANISTO Akira Arkline Chantal Gonçalo Leesa Les Enchanted Mike Dem Rafi Khan LEAF Christian82. & L.Bossa Delafino & Luna Fino Gee & Noski Jose Maria Ramon Lexx On Luis del Villar Sam Divine Sven Van Hees Yamo Saturday 29 July 2017 MAINSTAGE Alesso ALOK Armin van Buuren Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Don Diablo Joris Voorn KSHMR Kungs Mc Stretch Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano W&W Wolfpack AXTONE ALOK Axwell D.O.D Kenn Colt KLAHR KO:YU Kryder M.E.G & N.E.R.A.K NEW_ID Shapov Tom Staar DIYNAMIC Adriatique H.O.S.H. Johannes Brecht Kollektiv Turmstrasse Magdalena Mike Tohr Nick Bril Solomun Undercatt LOST FREQUENCIES & FRIENDS Curtis Alto (Live) Disciples Duke Dumont Fatboy Slim Henri PFR Lost Frequencies Mike Perry Oscar & The Wolf (Live) Sigala Thomas Jack Zonderling PLAYDIFFERENTLY PRESENTS MODEL 1 Chris Liebing Fabio Florido Himperson Hito Loco Dice Matador Paco Osuna Richie Hawtin Tale Of Us BARONG FAMILY ANBU (Live) Cesqeaux DOLF Excision Flux Pavilion Menasa Mightyfools Mike Cervello Moksi b2b Chace San Holo SirOJ Stoltenhoff The Galaxy Yellow Claw Q-DANCE Angerfist Atmozfears Audiotricz Bass Modulators Brennan Heart D-Block & S-te-Fan Dr Rude Noisecontrollers Rebourne Sound Rush Villain BONZAI Bonzai All Stars Bountyhunter Dj Fire Dj Ghost Franky Kloeck Jan Vervloet John ’00’ Fleming Mc Pyro Phi Phi Yves Deruyter TRANCEADDICT Airscape Airwave Alex M.O.R.P.H. Andy Moor Gabriel & Dresden Indecent Noise Lange Paul Oakenfold Sean Tyas & Menno de Jong Simon Patterson Standerwick Tenishia GENERATION SMASH Cheat Codes D’Angello & Francis Goldfish & Blink Juicy M Julian Jordan Le Shuuk Lost Stories MAD M.A.C. vs Playmen Makasi vs Kaku Nexuz vs Luka Caro Sidney Samson B2B Alien Project Blastoyz Digicult Firaga Guadaloop vs Smokonut Input Malfunction Major 7 Outsiders Skazi SynSUN WAIO WOODY WEEKEND Basement Sounds Freaquency Greg Lamore vs Jay Lee Hudson Many Moore Mathy Maximo Que 9 Samyn Thim VVM Wezlee THE SOUND OF TOMORROW Codeko Const Curbi CYA Maori Maurice West Nuroy TND Xavier Shimtshack Yall CUBANISTO PRESENTS KETALOCO ATTARI Caspar Don Cabron Guy Mantzur Nico Morano Ra-im Victor Ruiz ALL DAY I DREAM Bedouin Lee Burridge Lost Desert Sunday 30 July 2017 MAINSTAGE Alan Walker David Guetta Martin Garrix Martin Jensen MATTN Mc Stretch Nervo Otto Knows Paul Kalkbrenner Robin Schulz PRYDA Adam Beyer Cristophe Deadmau5 Dusky Eagles & Butterflies Eric Prydz Sasha SMASH THE HOUSE Chuckie Diego Miranda DiMaro Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike DVBBS Frank Walker Futuristic Polar Bears Moguai Quintino Ummet Ozcan Yves V & Regi ANTS Andrea Oliva Francisco Allendes Jules Dime Kölsch Maya Jane Coles Nic Fanciulli Tapesh Vaal POTION Blonde Bobby Nourmand Danny Howard Dj Licious Jax Jones Michael Calfan Mickey MK The Aston Shuffle The Magician Watermät CDA PRESENTS MOSAIC Âme (Live) Agents Of Time Axel Haube & Arno Stolz Dino Lenny Fatima Yamaha (Live) Koze Maceo Plex Mano Le Tough Michael Thoelen I LOVE THE 90’S Charly Lownoise Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo Cherry Moon Live Darude DJ F.R.A.N.K Mental Theo Pat Krimson Ward Ward vs D-Devils Wout HELDEEP AFSHeeN Chocolate Puma Chris Lake Felix Jaehn Ferreck Dawn Filatov & Karas Mike Mago Oliver Heldens Throttle COONE & THE GANG Coone Da Tweekaz Dirtcaps vs LNY TNZ Frequencerz vs Hard Driver Lowriderz Psyko Punkz Radical Redemption Sephyx Sub Zero Project (live) Unsenses Villain Zatox STAR WARZ INVITES RAM RECORDS Andy C Andy C & Tonn Piper Baz & Simplistix Bensley Bredren Gunman & Judah June Miller M&T ft. Mc Seko Master X Murdock One87 ft. Mc Mush Unreal Wilkinson ft. Mc Ad-Apt LOUDNESS Adaro Alpha2 B-Front Bass Chaserz Deetox Delete Jason Payne Nolz Phuture Noize Regain Tartaros COINCIDENCE Annie Hall Didier Beydts Lena Massimo Mephisto Pete Howl Tahko Tom Dazing Trinity Trixy THE SOUND OF TOMORROW Bruno Martini Dante Klein Dominico Gestört aber GeiL LVNDSCAPE MACHA! NIVIRO Sophie Francis Stereo Palma CUBANISTO ANOTR Ben Remember Farrago Kapibara KHLR Niels Feijen B2B LYA Prinz Tofke SANCTUARY Be Svendsen Filipa Lazary Julie Vazele Koodoo & Lamaz Miyaguy

Tags: , , ,
In: News

About the Author

spencertarring

 

Be the first to comment “Tomorrowland has locked its full line-up for 2017”

PYRO百大 2019 Countdown

Posted on Jun 11 2019 at 3:53 pm

PYRO百大 2019 Voting starts on 1st July 2019 and lasts for 60 days. Let's make [...]

Read More

Top New Music Videos

In Music, News
Posted on Apr 24 2019 at 7:36 am

Did you know PYRO supports videos? This includes live DJ sets, official music videos, DJ [...]

Read More

Yellow Claw Mixtape Contest!

Posted on Apr 24 2019 at 7:36 am

Imagine Yellow Claw saying to you "Good set, man" in person here in China - [...]

Read More